100% PURE TAMANU OIL AS SEEN ON DR. OZ

100 Percent, Pure Certified Organic Tamanu Oil from the Southwestern Pacific Ocean 

 

 

 

WHAT IS TAMANU OIL? USES AND BENEFITS 

 

Tamanu Oil From Vanuatu For Nails, Anti Aging, Acne And Problem Skin Care based on the skin rejuvenation qualities of Virgin Coconut Oil and the skin Healing Properties of pure Vanuatu Tamanu Oil. 

Buy only the best quality Tamanu Oil - Avoid black-looking oil or very lightly-colored oil.

All Vanuatu Tamanu Oil is eco-friendly, wild-harvested and 100% pure USDA certified organic Tamanu Oil -as seen on the Dr Oz Show. Get 100% pure, unrefined (raw) Tamanu Oil straight from Volcanic Earth in Vanuatu

 

WHAT IS TAMANU OIL OR TAMANU NUT OIL?

 Many people who suffer from common skin problems have never heard of this fabulous, all natural skin care product and cosmetic ingredient known as Tamanu Oil. Skin care reviews support the scientific data that it is a wonderful skin care healing agent and one of the best anti aging products on the market today. The oil can be used directly onto the skin for fast, effective results for a host of everyday skin conditions. Just apply it 2 or 3 times a day!

WHAT IS THE BEST BRAND OF TAMANU OIL AND WHY?

Volcanic Earth Tamanu Oil is the best brand of Tamanu Oil on the market today because of the consistent high quality of the product. It is certified organic, 100% pure Tamanu Oil that is undiluted, has no additives whatsoever and is never subjected to any chemical filtering or other processes. The end result is a rich, luxurious oil that is thick, dark green in color with its natural nutty aroma. In addition, our Tamanu Oil only comes from the nuts of coastal trees rather than inland or man-made plantations. The Ni Vanuatu say that Tamanu Trees that grow like this by the shoreline produce the best Tamanu Oil. Their belief is that these trees draw additional nutrients from the coral. While this long-standing custom belief has never been scientifically tested, it is true that Tamanu Trees that grow by the seaside can be quite magnificent and prolific when it comes to producing extremely high quality, Tamanu Nuts.

Stay away from black colored or lightly-colored or yellowish-coloured oil. None of these are the real deal and this is why they are so cheap. There is a lot of rubbish oil coming out of Vietnam especially. Black Tamanu Oil occurs where the Tamanu Nuts have been thrown into the fire to try and speed up the curing process. However, all this does is burn the nut and the resulting oil which seriously diminishes its natural, skin-healing and anti-aging properties. Oh and then we have the yellow Tamanu Oil that has been either diluted down with a cheap carrier oil or in some cases, the product has been put through a chemical filtering process. Yes the oil may be a lighter oil but again the product has been chemically stripped of some of its natural components making it inferior and much less effective. While 100% pure Tamanu Oil is expensive, it is the only cure that we know of for psoriasis and things like cystic acne. If you want fast, effective results then you have to be willing to buy only the best quality Tamanu Oil and that comes from Volcanic Earth.

 

WHAT IS TAMANU OIL GOOD FOR?

Tamanu Oil benefits extend to a wide range of natural treatments for acne and acne scars, eczema, psoriasis, toenail fungus, stretch marks, age spots, skin rashes, general scarring, dermatitis through to anti aging and as an ingredient in making good skin products for oily skin. In fact, one of the major benefits of Tamanu Oil is that it can be used as a stand-alone product, whether it be solely as a product for oily acne skin or for the prevention or reduction of scarring or just for beautiful, blemish-free skin. Not only can you use Tamanu Oil for skin rejuvenation but you can even use Tamanu Oil for hair and scalp rejuvenation as well. It also works great for healthy, nail growth.

 

TAMANU OIL HEALTH BENEFITS

In addition to its use as a significant skin healing agent, Tamanu Oil health benefits extent to the relief of arthritic or rheumatic pain. It has anti-inflammatory, anti-viral, anti-fungal and anti-oxidant properties, as well as containing anti-cancer agents.

 

WHAT IS TAMANU OIL MADE FROM?

There is ample information elsewhere on this website explaining what Tamanu Oil is made from. Tamanu oil comes from the nut kernels of the Tamanu Nut Tree. Its scientific name is either Calophyllum inophyllum Seed Oil or Calophyllum Tacamahaca Seed Oil, depending on the variety of Tamanu Tree. Indigeneous to Melanesian countries such as Vanuatu and Polynesian countries such as Hawaii, the Tamanu Tree also grows in other tropical countries like Vietnam and Thailand. The tree flowers twice a year and produces clusters of fruit which are spherical (round). Inside these fruits is a nut and inside the nut is a pale, odorless kernel from which the oil is extracted after these kernels have cured naturally over a 6-8 week period. The end result is a rich, dark green, luxurious oil. 

 

The cornerstones of this amazing and popular Tropical Tamanu Oil range are Vanuatu Tamanu Oil™  

 

Tamanu Oil may be used to help: -

 

 

  • Get Rid of acne FAST
  • Acne scarring
  • Aging
  • Burns & blisters
  • Psoriasis
  • Diabetic sores
  • Sunburn
  • Dry, scaly and sensitive skin
  • Eczema 
  • Athletes foot
  • The relief of neuralgia
  • Sciatica & rheumatism
  • Foot odor and body odor
  • Unsightly age spots
  • Toenail fungus
  • Insect bites

 

This is guaranteed 100% pure Tamanu Oil. Some companies sell diluted down versions which are less likely to produce results.

 

Don't settle for less than 100% pure Tamanu Oil!

**NOTE** To ensure quality all Tamanu Oil Products are shipped directly from the source in the South Pacific, Please allow 7-20 days depending on where you live

 

15 products